Results 2013

Results of club members from local, state, national and international races and times from group training sessions are posted here:

Iluka Xmas teams results

2013-12-15 13:55:48 admin

A fun morning at Iluka. Thanks to everyone who made it out in the rain. Big thank you to our uniform supplier, Rocket Science, for the fabulous Christmas give-aways!

Geoff Lewis & Kristina O'Shea   33:24
Rod Rose & Dave Edwards33:26
Michael Crossland & Chris Vince34:45
Julie Holden & Graeme Watson35:50
Tim O'Shea, Paul Coombes & Kathy Lewis37:20
Rick O'Shea & Tony Lim39:00
Marg O'Shea & Annette Sampson39:04
Mandy Meredith & Linda Clarke43:45
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Canberra 70.3 results

2013-12-15 13:53:46 admin

Well done to everyone who competed at Canberra 70.3!

POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)SWIMT1CYCLET2RUN
63Josh HENRY (855)04:38:1035 to 39 (12)Male (60)0:27:0400:03:232:22:3000:01:341:43:37
146Bill STAHLHUT (179)04:55:0450 to 54 (4)Male (139)0:32:3400:04:262:43:0500:01:361:33:21
336Tim O`CONNELL (1098)05:20:3640 to 44 (57)Male (309)0:34:3800:04:052:42:0400:01:341:58:12
439Mark EMERTON (1208)05:31:0750 to 54 (22)Male (397)0:31:0100:03:442:43:3700:02:282:10:14
556Katie WINKWORTH (294)05:46:2125 to 29 (14)Female (63)0:34:1500:04:583:01:1000:02:302:03:26
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Callala Classic and Club results

2013-12-08 17:07:14 admin
CLASSIC       
FEMALE
POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)SWIMCYCLERUN
85Louise HEYWOOD (415)04:26:1850-54 (1)Female (27)00:56:3802:00:2201:26:30
MALE
3Josh HENRY (341)03:23:1735-39 (1)Male (3)00:37:2901:37:2301:06:19
11Matt LEWIS (351)03:30:4220-24 (1)Male (11)03:30:42
22Darren ATKINSON (311)03:39:1540-44 (6)Male (20)00:42:1901:44:0401:09:50
62Mark BAGNALL (312)04:06:5740-44 (11)Male (45)00:48:2801:56:1001:17:54
79Simon FITZGERALD (330)04:18:3050-54 (1)Male (56)00:54:0201:48:4901:32:38
CLUB
FEMALE
50Annette SAMPSON (56)01:57:2450-54 (1)Female (8)00:21:1200:59:3200:34:20
58Paula LUKE (37)01:58:2035-39 (4)Female (10)00:21:0100:59:1800:35:01
99Tamlyn PHILLIPS (52)02:07:0635-39 (6)Female (17)00:19:5601:04:5200:38:52
135Julie HOLDEN (30)02:17:4635-39 (10)Female (30)00:21:1301:07:2400:46:28
143Kylie STEWART (66)02:21:4840-44 (9)Female (35)00:23:0601:11:3800:43:56
157Cynthia TREVALLION (70)02:29:4450-54 (3)Female (44)00:22:0701:08:0900:55:03
152Laura BOWMAKER (12)02:26:3825-29 (5)Female (41)00:26:1601:07:5400:50:10
MALE
17Bill STAHLHUT (223)01:46:1450-54 (1)Male (17)00:18:1800:54:3700:30:44
22Brett CAMM (158)01:48:1445-49 (3)Male (22)00:18:3700:54:3300:32:43
52James DIXON (161)01:57:3140-44 (6)Male (44)00:22:3800:57:4500:34:46
68Jay Bad Boy LUKE (180)02:00:0140-44 (9)Male (57)00:22:4400:57:3000:36:40
106Bill FRAZER (163)02:09:1055-59 (6)Male (88)00:24:3901:02:2900:39:50
113Steve MOORE (184)02:10:0745-49 (14)Male (93)00:18:5401:02:0400:46:36
TEAMS
2TEAM ZAC (216)01:45:55Club Teams (1)Male (1)00:17:5400:58:3500:27:44
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Callala Sprint and Enticer results

2013-12-07 14:05:27 admin
SPRINT       
FEMALE
POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)SWIMCYCLERUN
94Louise WINKLER (281)01:19:1740-44 (1)Female (13)00:16:5100:35:4600:24:09
159Brooke CROSSLAND (16)01:26:1614-15 (3)Female (32)00:18:2700:38:3400:26:37
163Allison DILLON (253)01:27:0445-49 (1)Female (34)00:17:1000:36:5800:30:06
222Rachel LEWIS (268)01:36:2040-44 (12)Female (75)00:22:4200:40:4500:29:38
MALE
6Gus FRANK (6)01:03:2516-17 (3)Male (6)00:13:3300:30:4300:17:30
24Aaron LAUDER (209)01:09:0945-49 (2)Male (21)00:13:4800:30:1000:23:02
25Tim OCONNELL (223)01:09:1540-44 (2)Male (22)00:14:3400:30:5300:21:56
35Jed FRANK (7)01:12:2614-15 (4)Male (31)00:18:4000:33:2900:18:27
44Trent GOODMAN (48)01:13:5720-24 (4)Male (39)00:16:2200:33:1900:22:13
49Neil GALLETLY (199)01:14:3850-54 (2)Male (44)00:15:2300:31:3800:25:10
53Andrew SUTTON (106)01:25:3135-39 (17)Male (124)00:20:1000:36:1600:25:38
67Matt FORSTER (197)01:17:0640-44 (5)Male (60)00:15:2000:32:4700:26:00
77Kendall MCMASTER (218)01:18:0555-59 (4)Male (68)00:17:4700:34:1500:23:19
110Ben CUPITT (3)01:21:0014-15 (6)Male (94)00:18:3100:38:0600:21:08
ENTICER
POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)RUNCYCLERUN
FEMALE
76Kathy CUPITT (349)00:32:2345-49 (3)Female (28)00:03:1000:18:0300:09:24
164Lily LAUDER (334)00:41:2012-13 (9)Female (103)00:02:4000:18:1800:18:45
165Alice LAUDER (335)00:41:2012-13 (10)Female (104)00:02:4900:17:5300:19:00
177Linda CLARKE (347)00:49:3455-59 (4)Female (114)00:04:2500:28:0000:14:30
MALE
12Mitchell STAHLHUT (318)00:26:1512-13 (5)Male (10)00:02:1600:13:1900:08:11
15Robert SCOTT (462)00:26:5545-49 (2)Male (13)00:02:3000:14:3400:08:47
43Zachary HALE (311)00:29:5512-13 (11)Male (34)00:02:2300:16:2000:09:52
52Joshua WINKLER (322)00:30:5912-13 (12)Male (39)00:02:1800:18:5400:08:22
79Graeme WATSON (468)00:32:3160-64 (4)Male (49)00:03:2600:16:4300:10:39
166Callum DE ROOY (307)00:41:3312-13 (17)Male (62)00:02:3400:27:2100:09:40
177Linda CLARKE (347)00:49:3455-59 (4)Female (114)00:04:2500:28:0000:14:30
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Challenge Phuket Results

2013-12-01 17:51:39 admin
CHALLENGE PHUKET              
PLACENAMETIMECATEGORYCAT. PLACEGENDER PLACESWIMBIKERUNSPLIT 45KM BIKESPLIT 2.8M RUNSPLIT 10.5KM RUNSPLIT 13.3KM RUNTR1TR2
190MARK (EMO) EMERTON5:58:15M50-5415/33170/3260:33:422:51:512:27:4801:23:5100:14:5301:06:1401:27:591:592:57
305JEREMY SUTTON6:37:31M40-4466/82268/3340:39:323:08:152:44:0001:27:4900:17:1401:16:1601:38:542:283:18
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Forster Results

2013-11-23 18:58:24 admin

Congratulations to Kylie Stewart, Matt Lewis, Stuart Borwick, Paula and Jay Luke for their brilliant performances at Forster today.

SPRINT         
12Matt LEWIS (1108)01:04:4520-24 (2)Male (11)00:11:2500:34:2400:18:55
154Kylie STEWART (1310)01:24:3440-44 (9)Female (36)00:13:0200:44:4800:26:44
CHALLENGE
182Stuart BORWICK (503)04:55:0240 to 44 (38)Male (161)00:29:3000:02:5202:36:0900:02:4701:43:42
296Paula LUKE (39)05:13:36Professional (6)Female (43)00:28:3200:02:2702:47:4900:02:3401:52:11
312Jay LUKE (554)05:16:4340 to 44 (65)Male (266)00:32:4100:02:3202:47:0500:01:3801:52:44
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Kurnell results

2013-11-17 19:09:34 admin

Congratulations to those members who raced at Kurnell this morning – well done!

KURNELL SPRINT QUALIFYING RACE       
26Gus FRANK (13)01:04:5514-19 (7)Male (26)00:11:4400:35:4400:17:27
54Karl HAYES (97)01:06:4545-49 (5)Male (51)00:12:0100:34:3300:20:10
127Jed FRANK (14)01:11:3014-19 (16)Male (112)00:15:1200:38:3200:17:45
139Tim OCONNELL (375)01:12:1240-44 (15)Male (123)00:13:0100:37:0900:22:01
345Kendall MCMASTER (281)01:21:3655-59 (6)Male (275)00:15:0000:43:0700:23:28
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Results from Little Husky and Mandurah 70.3

2013-11-11 10:54:50 admin
LITTLE HUSKY         
OLYMPIC
MALE
POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)SWIMCYCLERUN
6Ollie WHISTLER (409)02:01:33Open (2)Male (6)00:16:4701:07:1700:37:28
10Josh HENRY (321)02:05:2135-39 (3)Male (10)00:17:1601:07:3300:40:31
31Karl HAYES (144)02:14:2445-49 (1)Male (31)00:19:2701:12:0300:42:53
52Ashley HALE (139)02:19:3440-44 (10)Male (52)00:21:4001:13:1100:44:42
61Bill STAHLHUT (413)02:21:0850-54 (1)Male (60)00:21:1701:17:0300:42:47
85Raimund WINKLER (204)02:25:0145-49 (6)Male (84)00:23:2301:17:4000:43:57
111Chris STUBBS (190)02:29:0245-49 (9)Male (105)00:22:1601:17:4800:48:58
134James DIXON (122)02:31:5440-44 (21)Male (125)00:25:3701:20:5900:45:18
139Tony LIM (152)02:32:2760+ (2)Male (129)00:24:2401:18:4400:49:18
160Jay (bad Boy) LUKE (154)02:34:4140-44 (23)Male (145)00:26:3101:19:3400:48:35
197Scott RANKIN (171)02:39:2140-44 (28)Male (170)00:23:4401:22:2700:53:09
209Ben DUNCAN (298)02:40:4030-34 (42)Male (180)00:25:4901:23:3500:51:14
226Bill FRAZER (131)02:42:3255-59 (5)Male (194)00:28:4701:25:3600:48:08
FEMALE
94Annette SAMPSON (249)02:26:4150-54 (1)Female (3)00:22:4701:17:5300:46:00
143Paula (mackerz) LUKE (232)02:32:4035-39 (4)Female (12)00:23:5401:20:1300:48:32
242Tamlyn PHILLIPS (241)02:44:2435-39 (9)Female (37)00:22:3301:28:4300:53:07
274Kate STAPLES (254)02:48:1040-44 (10)Female (47)00:23:2701:28:4300:55:59
318Janelle PROUT (242)02:57:5150-54 (4)Female (64)00:26:2401:32:3300:58:54
330Cynthia TREVALLION (261)03:03:1950-54 (6)Female (69)00:23:4101:28:4601:10:51
346Kylie STEWART (255)03:09:5240-44 (20)Female (77)00:25:4401:40:3801:03:29
TEAMS
14TERRIFIC TURTLES (437)03:10:48Teams (3)00:26:5201:40:2701:03:27
SPRINT
MALE
6Gus FRANK (535)01:05:5616-17 (4)Male (6)00:10:0900:36:5600:18:51
8Tim O'SHEA (538)01:06:5316-17 (5)Male (8)00:09:4600:35:1400:21:52
22Aaron LAUDER (783)01:11:0345-49 (4)Male (21)00:10:1700:37:1300:23:33
25Tim OCONNELL (799)01:11:3340-44 (2)Male (24)00:10:5200:37:5800:22:42
28Jed FRANK (967)01:12:1116-17 (8)Male (27)00:13:5400:39:1600:19:00
53Mitchell BROWN (557)01:16:0520-24 (2)Male (50)00:10:2700:43:1000:22:27
71Neil GALLETLY (765)01:19:0450-54 (6)Male (65)00:11:0100:40:4400:27:18
78Gus STRETTON (528)01:19:5014-15 (1)Male (72)00:13:5600:43:2200:22:31
80Kendall MCMASTER (791)01:19:5455-59 (3)Male (73)00:12:5100:42:4200:24:21
95Ken PRICE (807)01:20:5265-69 (1)Male (85)00:13:1800:38:5600:28:36
99Matt FORSTER (762)01:21:1840-44 (18)Male (88)00:11:3700:43:0300:26:38
120David WALKER (826)01:22:4840-44 (22)Male (99)00:13:2700:42:2500:26:54
201Peter WILSON (832)01:27:4740-44 (30)Male (147)00:11:3600:48:0900:28:01
FEMALE
86Louise WINKLER (730)01:20:1040-44 (2)Female (9)00:11:2800:43:3200:25:09
105Brooke CROSSLAND (670)01:21:29Athena (1)Female (14)00:03:3900:48:5600:28:53
126Kristina O'SHEA (550)01:23:3114-15 (1)Female (25)00:14:3700:46:0800:22:45
213Mandy MEREDITH (709)01:28:1655-59 (2)Female (60)00:14:0200:42:0300:32:10
239Allison DILLON (674)01:30:0845-49 (8)Female (76)00:11:2800:46:3200:32:07
290Stacy WILESMITH (959)01:34:2235-39 (16)Female (110)00:15:1100:47:1300:31:57
332Rachel LEWIS (700)01:39:0240-44 (19)Female (136)00:16:0300:51:3900:31:18
380Abbie WILESMITH (553)01:47:3314-15 (3)Female (172)00:11:5100:55:4500:39:56
TEAMS
1TEAM ZAC (511)01:05:49Teams (1)Male (1)00:08:5500:36:1600:20:38
20OLDIES (506)01:49:22Teams (7)Mixed (7)00:13:4501:04:4200:30:53
ENTICER
MALE
36Mitchell STAHLHUT (30)00:34:5512-13 (9)Male (22)00:06:4000:19:2900:08:45
134Joshua WINKLER (37)00:43:1912-13 (22)Male (75)00:07:5100:25:2700:10:00
213Graeme WATSON (124)00:50:4860-64 (3)Male (90)00:12:2600:26:2300:11:57
FEMALE
87Alice LAUDER (61)00:40:1012-13 (9)Female (26)00:06:2600:22:4400:11:00
121Lily LAUDER (62)00:42:2512-13 (12)Female (52)00:06:4700:23:4600:11:52
127Kathy CUPITT (209)00:42:4845-49 (7)Female (57)00:07:2400:24:4900:10:34
MANDURAH 70.3
166Matt LEWIS (952)04:51:3818 to 24 (11)Male (145)00:27:3100:01:5402:30:0900:01:1801:50:44
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Port Macquarie 70.3 results

2013-10-20 17:30:31 admin
Ironman 70.3 Port Macquarie Results      
NameSwimBikeRunFinishDiv. RankOverall rank
ATKINSON, Darren0:31:552:46:291:47:385:09:3234207
BORWICK, Stuart0:42:552:45:281:50:415:27:0856342
LUKE, Jay0:39:492:53:332:01:115:41:5579472
RATTENBURY, Nicole0:38:583:30:142:21:356:35:5214835
T4 on Tour (Paula Luke swim/bike)0:40:383:13:271:42:125:41:022648
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Iluka results Oct 2013

2013-10-20 17:26:18 admin
          
Long Course
TimO'Shea0:47:29
NathanMiller0:48:01
JarrodBoyd0:48:45
GregLavelle0:51:16
MattLewis0:51:35
LachlanHand0:53:15
TeganDavies0:56:29
AaronLauder0:57:39
AnnetteSampson0:58:04
MatthewBrunton0:59:05
TonyLim0:59:53
MerrynTruskett1:00:27
MattForster1:03:22
KristinaO'Shea1:04:45
BillFrazer1:06:32
TamlynPhillips1:07:00
JanelleProut1:08:31
KylieStewart1:09:19
LauraBowmaker1:13:52
MarcusVowels1:07:11 (2 laps of run)
Short Course
TimO'Connell0:27:52
JulieHolden0:33:35
TonyMcGowan0:34:57
LilyLauder0:38:33
JarrodAlkermade0:38:53
AliceLauder0:40:46
RickO'Shea0:41:35
MargO'Shea0:44:44
PaulCoombes0:54:21 Swim + 2 laps bike
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Results Group Training 20/10/13

2013-10-20 16:34:31 admin
          
Long Course
TimO'Shea0:47:29
NathanMiller0:48:01
JarrodBoyd0:48:45
GregLavelle0:51:16
MattLewis0:51:35
LachlanHand0:53:15
TeganDavies0:56:29
AaronLauder0:57:39
AnnetteSampson0:58:04
MatthewBrunton0:59:05
TonyLim0:59:53
MerrynTruskett1:00:27
MattForster1:03:22
KristinaO'Shea1:04:45
BillFrazer1:06:32
TamlynPhillips1:07:00
JanelleProut1:08:31
KylieStewart1:09:19
LauraBowmaker1:13:52
MarcusVowels1:07:11 (2 laps of run)
Short Course
TimO'Connell0:27:52
JulieHolden0:33:35
TonyMcGowan0:34:57
LilyLauder0:38:33
JarrodAlkermade0:38:53
AliceLauder0:40:46
RickO'Shea0:41:35
MargO'Shea0:44:44
PaulCoombes0:54:21 Swim + 2 laps bike
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Group Training Session 15th Sept 2013

2013-09-15 15:06:11 admin

Photos and Results from Group Training Duathlon

[nggallery id=43]

Membership NumberNameTime
Long Course
94Kylie Stewart1:07:59
53Stuart Borwick53:32
Ashley Hale53:07
54 Julie Holden1:03:02
56Bill Stahlhut51:04
44Josh Henry49:21
Short Course
89Graeme Watson39:56
61Linda Clarke48:29
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Results ITU London Sprint Championships

2013-09-13 22:47:51 admin
Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
» Emerton, Mark (AUS) 00:12:05 00:03:30 00:39:30 00:03:31 00:21:33 01:20:07
» Frazer, Bill (AUS) 00:17:55 00:04:14 00:44:57 00:04:16 00:24:45 01:36:04
» O’Connell, Tim (AUS) 00:12:12 00:03:17 00:37:56 00:03:17 00:21:28 01:18:07
» O’Shea, Tim (AUS) 00:10:57 00:02:43 00:35:45 00:02:37 00:16:29 01:08:30
» Perry, Michelle (AUS) 00:13:34 00:03:54 00:41:24 00:03:43 00:23:37 01:26:11
» Staples, Kate (AUS) 00:16:11 00:04:23 00:44:10 00:03:51 00:24:26 01:32:59
» Vowels, Marcus (AUS) 00:16:24 00:06:24 00:50:26 00:04:51 00:29:18 01:47:21
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Husky Half Marathon

2013-09-08 19:43:20 admin

Results from Husky Half Marathon

PositionName(Pos)TimeAge Group(Pos)Gender (Pos)
18

Josh Henry (129)01:28:5930-39 (9)Male (18)
24

Raimund Winkler (301)01:32:0940-49 (8)Male (23)
29Elisha Bell (22) 01:32:57 30-39 (1) Female (3)
96 Chris Stubbs (273) 01:48:01 40-49 (23) Male (70)
5K
15 Aaron Lauder (658) 00:22:12 40-49 (1) Male (15)
26 Joshua Winkler (632) 00:23:44 10-14 (9) Male (24)
64Lily Lauder (656) 00:27:5110-14 (7) Female (21)
72
Alice Lauder (657) 00:28:34 10-14 (8) Female (29)
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Iluka training session

2013-08-18 13:33:52 admin

Thanks to everyone who came along to a brilliant morning at Iluka today. Great to see so many Australian uniforms in action. Also a big thanks to Team McGowan and the other volunteers who ensured everything ran smoothly – we love your work guys!

[nggallery id=42]

For those interested in their times, the full list is below.

Long Course   
TimO'Shea45:21
MattLewis49:23
DarrenAtkinson50:31
MarkEmerton52:15
StuartBorwick55:11
AnnetteSampson55:38
TonyLim58:25
MartinBell59:49
MattForster1:03:34
MarkStewart1:03:40
KylieStewart1:08:00
PaulCoombes57:003 laps bike only
Short Course
KristinaO'Shea33:43
MandyMeredith35:37
GeoffLewis37:34
RickO'Shea39:59
MargO'Shea40:53
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Duathlon results July 2013

2013-07-21 15:49:59 admin
Long Course   
TimO'Shea0:46:38
MattLewis0:50:01
BillStahlhut0:50:20
AshleyHale0:50:35
KarlHayes0:51:02
AnnetteSampson0:55:34
TonyLim0:59:05
MartinBell0:59:47
KendallMcMaster1:00:23
JulieHolden1:05:12
KylieStewart1:07:24
MargO'Shea1:21:04
ElishaBell1:04:00estimate
Short Course
PeterDooley0:30:33
GeoffLewis0:37:29
GraemeWatson0:38:44
RickO'Shea0:41:06
LindaClarke0:46:43
AnnSwinbourne0:48:24
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Duathlon results June 2013

2013-06-16 15:21:39 admin

Well done everyone! Another great morning at Iluka.

Long Course   
JoshHenry48:46:00
JeremySutton55:16:00
AaronLauder56:17:00
AnnetteSampson57:08:00
DavidWalker59:01:00
KendallMcMaster59:45:00
MargO'Shea1:24:17
AllisonDillon1:03:531 lap second run
PaulCoombes41:40:00bike only
Short Course
MarkStewart34:51:00
BrookeCrossland36:11:00
AliceLauder37:10:00
LilyLauder37:10:00
GeoffLewis37:58:00
KathyLewis44:47:00
AnnSwinbourne45:44:00
LindaClarke45:59:00
AndrewWilkinson45:16:002 laps of bike
GraemeWatson54:43:002 laps of bike

Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Duathlon 26 May 2013

2013-05-26 18:41:54 admin

[nggallery id=41]

Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Tri Series Winners 2013

2013-05-21 10:34:50 admin

Congratulations to all our Elite Energy Tri Series winners and place getters.

OLYMPIC  
1ST PLACE
Mitchell BrownOPEN
Luke Harden18-19
Annette Sampson45-49
Bill Stahlhut50-54
2ND PLACE
Matt Lewis20-24
Brett Camm45-49
3RD PLACE
Josh Henry30-34
Tony Lim60-64
SPRINT
1ST PLACE
Kate Staples40-44
Neil Galletly50-54
Bill Frazer55-59
Marcus Vowels70+
2ND PLACE
Karl Hayes40-44
Kendall McMaster55-59
ENTICER
1ST PLACE
Brooke Crossland14-15
Gus Stretton14-15
Laura Bowmaker25-29
Paul Coombes70+
2ND PLACE
Rachel Lewis40-44
Michael Crossland45-49
Marcus Vowels70+
3RD PLACE
Geoff Lewis55-59
JUNIOR
2ND PLACE
Zachary Sue16-17

Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Port Stephens results

2013-05-19 18:32:12 admin
OLYMPIC
POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)SWIMT1CYCLET2RUN
16Mitchell BROWN (3)02:10:07Open (6)Male (16)00:21:2500:00:4201:10:0800:00:5000:37:00
23Josh HENRY (138)02:13:0330-34 (5)Male (23)00:21:3400:00:5701:09:1200:01:1800:40:00
34Matt LEWIS (8)02:16:18Open (9)Male (33)00:25:3600:01:0101:09:0200:00:5100:39:47
66William STAHLHUT (228)02:23:2450-54 (1)Male (62)00:26:5600:01:2401:13:1900:01:2400:40:17
105James DIXON (253)02:28:1840-44 (17)Male (96)00:30:0900:01:2201:13:4100:01:4000:41:25
114Luke HARDEN (47)02:30:2215-19 (1)Male (104)00:32:2900:01:2701:12:0100:01:1600:43:06
115David EDWARDS (323)02:30:3335-39 (16)Male (105)00:26:1400:01:2601:18:2800:01:0500:43:18
116Raimund WINKLER (301)02:30:3940-44 (19)Male (106)00:27:4100:01:2401:17:2700:01:3400:42:32
154Tony LIM (466)02:35:5360+ (1)Male (139)00:28:0400:01:2501:17:2400:02:11
209Chris STUBBS (295)02:42:0040-44 (32)Male (183)00:27:0100:01:5201:20:5500:01:1700:50:53
FEMALE
169Annette SAMPSON (442)02:37:0245-49 (1)Female (18)00:29:3700:01:4001:19:3600:01:4300:44:25
261Tamlyn PHILLIPS (437)02:48:1735-39 (5)Female (41)00:28:2500:01:4301:24:5500:02:1200:51:00
318Kylie STEWART (449)02:56:2940-44 (8)Female (57)00:30:1800:02:0901:29:4400:01:4300:52:34
SPRINT
MALE
8Gus FRANK (504)01:15:0014-15 (1)Male (7)00:17:1700:01:0800:38:3000:00:3800:17:25
60Jed FRANK (505)01:25:0214-15 (5)Male (56)00:20:3400:01:2500:43:4100:00:2900:18:52
101Ken PRICE (842)01:28:5160-64 (2)Male (90)00:20:3400:01:3700:38:5200:01:2100:26:25
119Bill FRAZER (802)01:30:1855-59 (3)Male (102)00:23:0200:01:0000:42:0200:01:1400:22:58
141Kendall MCMASTER (825)01:32:1255-59 (4)Male (117)00:20:1600:01:5200:43:5000:01:4300:24:29
293Colin WILESMITH (864)01:44:4645-49 (14)Male (208)00:24:4400:02:0000:48:1900:01:3200:28:08
298Marcus VOWELS (860)01:45:4070+ (1)Male (211)00:22:3900:02:1700:49:5900:01:5000:28:54
FEMALE
99Louise WINKLER (773)01:28:4640-44 (3)Female (11)00:18:1100:01:4500:43:3900:01:1400:23:55
159Kate STAPLES (762)01:33:3240-44 (4)Female (27)00:20:5700:01:2700:44:1200:01:4400:25:10
274Stacy WILESMITH (594)01:42:2530-34 (17)Female (77)00:23:1200:01:3800:49:0900:01:1800:27:06
316Stacey WILESMITH (771)01:48:4740-44 (13)Female (98)00:26:3900:02:0400:50:0700:01:2300:28:32
RELAY
11TERRIFIC TURTLES (952)01:44:45Teams (4)Female (4)00:23:1200:01:0500:50:3300:01:2300:28:30
ENTICER
MALE
6Gus STRETTON (222)00:41:4014-15 (1)Male (4)00:10:3300:00:5500:22:2200:00:4500:07:02
11Mitchell STAHLHUT (10)00:43:3612-13 (5)Male (9)00:10:5500:01:2100:21:0400:02:0400:08:09
17Robert SCOTT (216)00:44:4440-44 (1)Male (13)00:11:0200:01:3000:22:2500:00:5200:08:53
22Matt FORSTER (185)00:45:5140-44 (3)Male (16)00:10:3600:01:0700:22:1200:01:3000:10:24
147Joshua WINKLER (13)00:59:0212-13 (14)Male (61)00:12:3700:01:4800:32:4700:01:0200:10:45
FEMALE
23Brooke CROSSLAND (99)00:45:5114-15 (1)Female (7)00:10:2300:01:0400:23:1200:00:5800:10:13
110Abbie WILESMITH (23)00:55:3312-13 (7)Female (59)00:10:0000:01:1300:27:4300:01:4900:14:46
219Diane MCMASTER (65)01:17:0650-54 (7)Female (134)00:17:0600:03:2300:36:2000:01:5900:18:16
RELAY
95Michael CROSSLAND (254)00:53:5045-49 (4)Male (46)00:16:4700:01:1700:24:1000:01:0400:10:30
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Latest results

2013-05-16 15:08:52 admin

Congratulations to Kerry Hale for his win in the 35-39 age group in Wonju, South Korea last weekend on a tough Olympic distance course. Also to Tim O’Connell for a great race in Byron Bay.

154 Tim OCONNELL (813)  02:16:31 40-44  (17)  Male  (140)  00:28:42   01:02:39   00:45:10
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Results from May 5 Triathlon Training Session

2013-05-05 16:36:37 admin
SHORT COURSE    
Alice Lauder46:23
Addison Evans49:20
Lily Lauder53:18
Dinae McMaster58:00
Marg O'Shea1:00:43
Kristina O'Shea (bike/walk)42:30
LONG COURSE
Tim O'Shea50:21
Zac Sue57:17
Tim O'Connell57:43
Aaron Lauder58:08
Stuart Borwick59:08
Annette Sampson59:52
David Walker1:01:49
Kendall McMaster1:02:25
Tamlyn Phillips1:08:50
Alison Dillon1:10:50
Stacey Wilesmith1:16:50
Julie Holden (long swim/ short ride & run)47:42
Matt Forster (short run)59:20
Linda Clarke (no swim/ 1 run lap)1:06:00
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Women's Tri Results

2013-04-30 12:21:31 admin
ENTICER       
21Brooke CROSSLAND (409)00:39:2314-15 (5)Female (21)00:04:5700:22:4300:11:41
SPRINT
55Kylie STEWART (280)01:20:4440-44 (8)Female (55)00:12:3800:42:0500:26:00
88Allison DILLON (237)01:24:4840-44 (11)Female (88)00:11:4800:43:2700:29:32
156Rachel LEWIS (266)01:32:0940-44 (21)Female (156)00:15:4700:46:1900:30:02
231Linda CLARKE (6)01:50:2055-59 (9)Female (231)00:21:4600:50:4900:37:45
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Results - April run

2013-04-21 16:47:53 admin
SHORT COURSE  
13:55Pete Dooley
16:00Elisha Bell
17:00Lily Lauder
17:59Rose Dooley
18:40Mandy Meredith
18:44Alice Lauder
19:45Graeme Watson
19:45Kathy Lewis
20:48Judy Watson
21:50Sonja Hammond
LONG COURSE
27:10Carl Hayes
27:50Pete Dooley
27:57Dave Edwards
28:28Marcus Vowels (1.5 laps)
29:25Tim O'Connell
30:25Tony Lim
30:54Kendall McMaster
31:04Marty Bell
36:35Jo Warren
37:24Geoff Lewis
39:13Julie Holden
39:57Kathy Lewis
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Qld Sprint Championships

2013-04-07 13:32:45 admin

Well done too, to Marcus Vowels who picked up a bronze medal in the Qld Sprint Championships (not to mention some handy qualifying points for London!).

TRIATHLON QLD SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP

394 Marcus Vowels 1:36:08 70-74 3 Male 263 0:16:15 284 2 0:50:25 405 3 0:29:27 399 3

Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Lavaman

2013-03-26 19:57:11 admin

Rodney Crouch you are a lavaman!

PlaceDiv/TotalNameSexAge GroupSwimBikeRunTime
11418/67Rodney CrouchMM45-4928:111:12:0549:322:32:40

What is lavaman?
http://www.lavamantriathlon.com/

Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Bateman's Bay Results

2013-03-24 17:51:57 admin

Well done everyone!

SPRINT       
16Tim O'SHEA (18)1:13:0716-17 (2)Male (14)00:13:3100:38:1500:21:20
26Aaron LAUDER (109)1:16:5345-49 (2)Male (24)00:13:1600:40:0600:23:30
28Gus FRANK (9)1:17:1014-15 (5)Male (26)00:13:4300:41:3800:21:48
39Jed FRANK (10)1:19:5614-15 (6)Male (34)00:17:5000:42:5900:19:06
44Neil GALLETLY (96)1:20:4650-54 (1)Male (38)00:14:1300:41:2100:25:12
59David WALKER (146)1:25:1640-44 (13)Male (50)00:16:2200:44:1900:24:34
71Benjamin CUPITT (6)1:27:1114-15 (7)Male (59)00:16:5400:48:2000:21:56
87Mandy MEREDITH (227)1:29:1755-59 (2)Female (14)00:17:0200:43:0300:29:10
90Ken PRICE (129)1:29:4560-64 (1)Male (75)00:19:0000:41:4700:28:58
95Kendall MCMASTER (116)1:30:2055-59 (3)Male (80)00:18:5100:45:4700:25:41
141Matt FORSTER (94)1:37:0940-44 (27)Male (103)00:15:2000:49:2800:32:20
163Laura BOWMAKER (156)1:43:5325-29 (11)Female (53)00:17:5600:56:2800:29:29
OLYMPIC
47Tamlyn PHILLIPS (80)3:08:2035-39 (1)Female (10)00:30:0501:41:4800:56:27
55Kylie STEWART (90)3:14:5640-44 (1)Female (12)00:30:0501:46:1500:58:34
63Kate STAPLES (89)3:20:0340-44 (2)Female (16)00:32:5201:47:4800:59:22
18Tim OCONNELL (43)2:39:4740-44 (2)Male (17)00:27:4601:24:1000:47:50
48Bill FRAZER (22)3:09:3055-59 (1)Male (38)00:35:4501:38:4800:54:56
ULTIMATE
113Renae WATKINS (517)6:37:2835-39 (4)Female (10)00:40:2704:09:3901:47:21
133Tibor SLEZAK (492)6:51:3950-54 (6)Male (119)00:41:0004:22:0901:48:29
Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments

Results from Canberra and Wollongong

2013-01-27 18:54:24 admin

Well done to everyone who raced at the Australian Sprint Championships at Canberra this weekend, and the equation at Wollongong. Results:

WOLLONGONG AQUATHON 0.9KM SWIM/7KM RUN
66 Elisha BELL (262) 0:51:31 30-39 3 Female 18 00:21:5 00:29:37
CANBERRA NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS
FEMALE
11 305 KATE STAPLES 0:16:40 0:43:38 0:27:03 1:27:21 290 F 85 F40-44 11
MALE
13 60 TIM O’SHEA 0:12:05 0:33:56 0:18:20 1:04:21 35 M 35 M16-19 13
15 364 TIM OCONNELL 0:13:04 0:37:51 0:21:54 1:12:49 147 M 128 M40-44 15
11 257 BILL FRAZER 0:17:39 0:40:46 0:24:49 1:23:14 259 M 191 M55-59 11

Posted in: Results2013 Read more... 0 comments