Results 2017

Results From Penticton

2017-08-26 20:26:48 admin

ITU Multisport World Championships
Jervis Bay Tri Club shows its strength at the ITU Multisport World Championships
with Rod Rose finishing with a bronze medal in the Aquathlon after his 12th in the Duathlon. Julie Dart finished 17 in her age group and Janeen Hay finished 11 in her age group in the Aquathon.

2017 Penticton ITU Aquathlon World Championships

Category / PositionNameCountryTotalRunT1SwimT2Run
45-49 Female AG
11JaneenHay AUS00:47:13--00:18:0600:02:0800:27:01
60-64 Female AG
17JulieDart AUS01:13:51--00:21:5700:03:5800:47:57
65-69 Male AG
3RodRose AUS00:48:26--00:22:3700:01:4300:24:07
2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships
65-69 Male AG Sprint
12RodRose AUS01:26:3100:24:3500:02:0000:45:4200:01:3600:12:39
2017 Penticton ITU Aquabike World Championships
14Julie
DartAUS07:11:06.001:02:41 05:59:48

Posted in: Results 2017 Read more... 0 comments

Results Husky Running Festival 2017

2017-08-20 14:05:46 admin
PositionNameTimeClass Gender Position
Half Marathon
2Matt LEWIS (175)01:16:16Open (2)Male (2)
23Padraki O'Sullivan (782)01:29:3730-39 (13)Male (20)
75Mark BAGNALL (14)01:43:4740-49 (14)Male (55)
93Robert DUFFY (86)01:48:3450-59 (11)Male (66)
115Tracey EMERTON (95)01:52:1630-39 (22)Female (37)
228Debbie WATSON (378)02:11:3750-59 (6)Female (124)
Teams
2 Tri hards (365) 01:28:47 Team (1)Mixed (1)
11Team Tri-Hards (355)01:37:01Team (3)Mixed (3)
5k
3Steve CROSSMAN (436)00:17:4630-39 (1)Male (3)
7Ben Moore (747)00:19:2430-39 (2)Male (6)
32Pam HENRY (483)00:23:2730-39 (3)Female (8)
50Heidi Jervis (745)00:24:5010-14 (7)Female (15)
100Kylie STEWART (593)00:29:1540-49 (4)Female (48)
2k
84Will Roulstone (846)00:15:30Open (37)Male (37)
85Rhianon Roulstone (845)00:15:30Open (48)Female (48)
Posted in: Results 2017 Read more... 0 comments

Results Group Training Session 13/8/17

2017-08-13 13:37:42 admin

Thanks to everyone who helped to marshal and set up and pull down this morning.

Long Course
Triathlon
Darryl Callaghan57m 31s
Mandy Meredith1:01:19Swim, 1 lap bike, 3 lap run
Rod Rose1:02:57
Tony Lim1:03:47
Duathlon
Kylie Stewart58m 35s1 lap run, 2 lap bike, 1 lap run
Mark Emerton59m 38s
Erin Fleming1:00:551 lap run, 2 lap bike, 2 lap run
Short Course
Triathlon
Arthur Watson42m 8s
Duathlon
Rick O’Shea51m 35s
Sile Crowe1:01:011 lap run, 2 lap bike, 2 lap run
Marg O’Shea1:13:39

Next training day 17th September 2017, good chance for a hit out before Husky Triathlon Festival

Posted in: Results 2017 Read more... 0 comments

Results From Weekend 21st May 2017

2017-05-21 17:59:02 admin

Group Training at Iluka

Short Course

NameTimeExtra Info
Rachel Jervis22m 25sShort
Heidi Jervis40m 35s

Long Course
NameTimeExtra Info
Troy Whittington47m 3s
Haydn Jervis49m 42s
Ben Comben56m 56s
Kendall McMaster1:03:16
Mark Stewart1:09:25Bike & Run
Kylie Stewart-Bike only

Port Stephens Triathlon Festival

Standard Distance

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
2Matt Lewis (85)02:07:0320-24 (2)Male (2)00:27:4000:01:1501:00:3600:00:4700:36:44
237Allison Dillon (17)03:19:2045-49 (2)Female (40)00:39:2600:02:3601:26:2100:02:3001:08:24

Sprint Distance

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
6Steve Crossman (12)01:01:2125-29 (1)Male (6)00:09:1100:01:1900:30:4200:01:0200:19:04
35Ben Moore (145)01:06:3730-34 (5)Male (33)00:08:4000:01:1900:34:0900:00:4900:21:38
53Paul Dineen (126)01:10:3235-39 (6)Male (50)00:09:4600:01:5000:34:3700:01:2000:22:57
61Darryl Callaghan (282)01:11:3545-49 (6)Male (57)00:10:0000:01:3700:34:3800:01:1000:24:08
121Rod Rose (340)01:17:5760-64 (3)Male (104)00:12:2400:01:4800:37:0900:01:1600:25:18
220Mandy Meredith (255)01:26:1960-64 (1)Female (55)00:12:3600:02:0000:37:1200:01:3700:32:52
DnfKen Price (334)65-69Male00:13:2100:02:3500:35:38

Enforcer Distance

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
3Brooklyn Henry (638)00:50:0213-15 (3)Male (3)00:06:5800:01:0400:24:4700:00:5800:16:13
42Janeen Hay (584)01:06:0240-49 (4)Female (14)00:09:2300:02:4400:30:4700:01:2100:21:45
50Brenton Calderon (636)01:08:4740-49 (12)Male (33)00:08:5800:02:5400:29:0300:01:5400:25:56

Enticer Distance

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
30Claudia De Rooy (506)00:42:2012-13 (6)Female (12)00:04:1100:01:3400:24:2900:01:2500:10:39

Ultra Trail Australia

Pace UTA22

Rank F40-49First name, Family NameRank overallRace time
101Ally Ritchie64703:34:03
294Sharon Patrick125905:21:17

Posted in: Results 2017 Read more... 0 comments

Husky Triathlon Festival 2017 Results

2017-02-22 19:37:05 admin

Swim

POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)SWIM
13Zachary SUE (153)00:13:2820-29 (5)Male (10)00:13:28
14Matt Lewis (169)00:13:3020-29 (6)Male (11)00:13:30
23Brooklyn Henry (173)00:14:13U15 (4)Male (20)00:14:13
28Freya Robinson-Mills (211)00:14:40U15 (2)Female (6)00:14:40
37Steve Crossman (165)00:15:1620-29 (7)Male (27)00:15:16
39Paddy O'SULLIVAN (260)00:15:2330-39 (6)Male (29)00:15:23
42Brent CALDERON (105)00:15:3240-49 (6)Male (31)00:15:32
78Tracey PEACOCK (70)00:17:1730-39 (5)Female (27)00:17:17
87Allison DILLON (23)00:17:3240-49 (5)Female (32)00:17:32
161Mandy MEREDITH (61)00:20:0760+ (4)Female (73)00:20:07
191Sonja Hammond (224)00:21:4840-49 (17)Female (93)00:21:48

Enticer

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
20Brooklyn Henry (637)00:30:4012-13 (5)Male (13)00:02:4700:02:0600:16:5400:30:40
70Ian Kielly (555)00:35:4540-49 (6)Male (44)00:05:4500:03:2700:14:5300:01:2900:10:10
78Chelsea Pascoe (110)00:36:1212-13 (7)Female (28)00:03:1600:02:3800:20:4800:00:4200:08:47
106Claudia De Rooy (86)00:37:1412-13 (11)Female (38)00:03:1300:02:0300:19:3700:01:1700:11:02
347Jane Hird (266)00:44:13Race Ya Mate (5)Female (192)00:04:5300:03:0200:22:0900:01:0500:13:02
494Erika Missingham (279)00:51:36Race Ya Mate (10)Female (313)00:04:5700:04:1300:26:1500:01:2900:14:39

Sprint

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
5Matt Lewis (568)01:02:1920-24 (2)Male (5)00:10:1800:00:3000:32:5000:00:3900:18:01
6Luisa Moroff (1150)01:11:0320-24 (2)Female (6)00:12:1900:01:3100:35:1000:01:0800:20:53
23Daniel Wells (373)01:06:3530-34 (3)Male (23)00:11:0900:00:3000:35:0300:00:4900:19:02
78Brett Camm (407)01:13:3050-54 (6)Male (78)00:11:5900:00:5000:37:4100:01:1300:21:45
180Darryl Callaghan (97)01:19:0345-49 (23)Male (180)00:13:2000:00:3400:39:4500:00:5900:24:23
208Mark Bagnall (87)01:20:2245-49 (25)Male (208)00:13:2700:00:3700:41:2800:01:1700:23:31
212David Walker (153)01:20:2745-49 (27)Male (212)00:13:3300:00:4200:39:2400:01:2700:25:18
219Chris Stubbs (148)01:20:3545-49 (28)Male (219)00:12:4300:00:3500:41:0200:00:5700:25:17
266Rod Rose (486)01:22:3260-64 (4)Male (266)00:14:4900:00:4200:40:2900:01:0500:25:25
326Matt Forster (27)01:24:5240-44 (39)Male (326)00:12:3500:00:4100:40:4900:01:2300:29:22
467Ken Price (660)01:31:4765-69 (4)Male (467)00:14:5800:00:5400:41:2500:01:5300:32:35
503Tony Mcgowan (466)01:34:3360-64 (9)Male (503)00:15:2200:00:4200:44:5400:01:2300:32:10
529Kim Domazar (720)01:47:2640-44 (79)Female (529)00:18:4900:03:2300:49:2900:02:4200:33:00
556Joe Johnstone (449)01:37:4955-59 (14)Male (556)00:15:4000:00:4000:52:1000:01:1100:28:06
618Will Blessing (401)01:47:5865-69 (10)Male (618)00:18:5100:00:4200:54:2100:02:4500:31:19
SrtNatalie Moore (972)AthenasFemale00:28:2500:05:2300:58:5500:02:3600:54:13
Teams
50Team 198 (1450)01:34:52Teams (15)Male (15)00:16:2700:02:0000:47:0200:01:5400:27:28

Fun Run

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)T2Run
26Annette SAMPSON (96)00:46:3750-59 (2)Female (6)00:00:3900:18:01

Long Course

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
247Tony Tedesco (395)04:59:0240-44 (47)Male (227)00:39:1800:03:3002:30:1700:01:5601:43:58
278Bill Stahlhut (1040)05:02:5055-59 (6)Male (255)00:32:3200:02:1802:40:0300:02:3501:45:20
309Robert Duffy (980)05:06:3655-59 (8)Male (280)00:33:4000:02:5402:37:3800:01:5201:50:29
424James Dixon (836)05:24:1740-44 (81)Male (373)00:39:5200:03:1102:33:1900:02:0802:05:46
441Louise Heywood (477)05:27:0250-54 (6)Female (54)00:41:3000:02:3302:39:3000:01:2602:02:01
481Tony Lim (1007)05:32:2065-69 (5)Male (418)00:34:3300:02:2102:50:3100:02:1102:02:43
667Petia Williams (455)06:11:2030-34 (21)Female (133)00:41:1900:04:4702:52:0900:02:0502:30:58

Long Course Team

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
7Team Pelican & Friends (1161)04:15:16Teams (4)Male (4)00:25:0200:01:0802:21:2100:01:0001:26:43
36Team Wynter Bell (1249)04:47:22Teams (17)Mixed (17)00:30:2500:01:1202:38:5900:01:0701:35:38
45Team Trans Tasman Duo (1241)04:59:45Teams (22)Mixed (22)00:28:1400:01:3402:42:4000:01:1901:45:57
77Team Fast Threesome (1112)05:17:26Teams (10)Female (10)00:30:5600:01:4202:40:3000:01:0902:03:08
69Team Gazza & The Girls (1203)05:11:51Teams (35)Mixed (35)00:30:3200:01:2102:35:3000:01:2302:03:04

NSW All Schools Triathlon

POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)SWIMCYCLERUN
Junior
1Brooklyn HENRY (380)00:39:23CIS (1)Male (1)00:05:4900:19:3300:14:00
44Freya ROBINSON-MILLS (543)00:45:40CCC (4)Female (12)00:05:5500:22:2000:17:24
88Chelsea PASCOE (536)00:49:20CIS (13)Female (27)00:06:3400:25:5500:16:50
Intermediate
177Zachary STAHLHUT (197)01:26:41GOV (18)Male (94)00:16:3800:36:4700:33:15
Senior
6Troy WHITTINGTON (51)01:07:11GOV (3)Male (6)00:10:5100:34:1600:22:03
Posted in: Results 2017 Read more... 0 comments