Close

February 20, 2012

Huskisson Triathlon Festival 2012

Download Results as pdf

LONG COURSE WOMEN
381 11 Louise HEYWOOD 05:19:54 45-49 Female 39 00:41:31 02:38:32 01:59:50
837 31 Lenell HOLLYWOOD 05:43:01 35-39 Female 150 00:36:28 03:12:54 01:53:39

LONG COURSE MEN
138 5 Bill STAHLHUT 04:27:57 50-54 Male 131 00:34:39 02:25:26 01:27:52
410 155 Benjamin DUNCAN 05:28:45 30-34 Male 362 00:41:23 02:43:57 02:03:24
422 158 Martin BELL 05:32:23 30-34 Male 370 00:35:57 02:53:25 02:03:01
424 9 Tony LIM 05:32:31 60+ Male 372 00:37:46 02:46:34 02:08:10
813 130 Ashley HALE 05:39:31 40-44 Male 673 00:32:03 02:38:32 02:28:55

LONG COURSE TEAMS
4 3 MOOSHI AND HIS MATES 04:07:01 Teams Male 3 00:28:01 02:19:10 01:19:50
13 7 GETTING SMARTER 04:34:15 Teams Male 7 00:36:05 02:20:06 01:38:03
23 13 BRATS (BONDI RUN & TRIATHLON) 04:46:47 Teams Unisex 13 00:27:31 02:40:02 01:39:13
35 24 TEAM HARDEN & HEAD 04:57:18 Teams Unisex 24 00:34:09 02:22:18 02:00:51

SPRINT MEN
12 2 Mitchell BROWN 01:04:40 18-19 Male 12 00:10:37 00:37:10 00:14:47
19 3 Jack STEWART 01:06:04 16-17 Male 18 00:10:34 00:36:04 00:17:07
46 3 Matt LEWIS 01:09:14 18-19 Male 43 00:13:48 00:35:38 00:17:28
54 10 Tim OCONNELL 01:10:09 40-44 Male 50 00:12:45 00:33:25 00:21:07
136 19 Chris STUBBS 01:16:16 40-44 Male 116 00:13:26 00:36:06 00:23:31
185 12 Steve MOORE 01:18:42 45-49 Male 153 00:12:49 00:38:53 00:23:49
186 3 David GRIFFIN 01:18:43 55-59 Male 154 00:15:08 00:36:15 00:23:36
196 13 Bryce HAMMOND 01:19:01 14-15 Male 161 00:17:51 00:36:33 00:22:34
214 35 Anthony ATKINS 01:19:26 35-39 Male 175 00:17:51 00:35:34 00:22:14
247 8 Brendon KELLY 01:20:39 20-24 Male 199 00:15:11 00:39:16 00:22:49
285 3 Ken PRICE 01:21:53 60-64 Male 221 00:15:49 00:35:37 00:27:02
294 9 Neil GALLETLY 01:22:17 50-54 Male 228 00:13:21 00:38:36 00:27:01
303 22 Bruce PRESLAND 01:22:36 45-49 Male 234 00:16:15 00:38:26 00:23:54
308 50 Glen KEEFE 01:22:42 35-39 Male 237 00:17:09 00:38:34 00:23:39
371 43 David WALKER 01:24:56 40-44 Male 269 00:16:36 00:39:28 00:25:25
457 13 Chris VINCE 01:27:10 50-54 Male 315 00:13:09 00:42:30 00:28:10
503 8 Tony MCGOWAN 01:28:38 55-59 Male 342 00:16:52 00:40:12 00:28:32
631 79 Daniel KIELLY 01:33:42 35-39 Male 405 00:14:15 00:41:12 00:34:12
679 16 Samuel PRESLAND 01:35:47 14-15 Male 427 00:17:01 00:46:00 00:29:10

SPRINT WOMEN
154 3 Annette SAMPSON 01:17:11 45-49 Female 25 00:14:43 00:35:43 00:23:12
156 2 Elisha BELL 01:17:15 25-29 Female 27 00:14:21 00:39:43 00:20:17
249 8 Paula LUKE 01:20:42 30-34 Female 49 00:15:56 00:36:11 00:22:49
272 8 Mekayla BURDFIELD 01:21:37 16-17 Female 59 00:13:21 00:41:12 00:24:43
427 20 Kylie STEWART 01:26:24 40-44 Female 126 00:15:18 00:40:28 00:26:20
450 32 Tamlyn PHILLIPS 01:26:58 35-39 Female 138 00:15:25 00:38:56 00:27:32
452 23 Kim WATERS 01:26:59 40-44 Female 140 00:16:03 00:43:26 00:23:51
458 2 Mandy MEREDITH 01:27:16 55-59 Female 143 00:15:39 00:37:31 00:30:39
466 33 Amber GRAINGER 01:27:27 35-39 Female 146 00:17:16 00:42:28 00:23:40
498 11 Joanne WARREN 01:28:25 45-49 Female 160 00:17:17 00:41:41 00:26:01
733 58 Kim DOMAZAR 01:39:06 35-39 Female 286 00:17:20 00:45:50 00:30:39
777 11 Rebecca KENNY 01:42:39 16-17 Female 317 00:17:08 00:47:42 00:34:27
784 50 Colleen STAHLHUT 01:43:52 40-44 Female 321 00:22:37 00:45:19 00:31:05
812 74 Jodie HALE 01:48:56 35-39 Female 347 00:23:52 00:49:03 00:31:01
813 75 Vanessa EDWARDS 01:48:57 35-39 Female 348 00:18:52 00:53:55 00:30:54
819 56 Sonja HAMMOND 01:49:32 40-44 Female 353 00:17:31 00:48:36 00:37:15
852 62 Catherine HEAD 02:00:55 40-44 Female 377 00:35:49 00:49:00 00:30:58

SPRINT TEAMS
12 1 LATE ENTRIES 01:26:42 Teams Male 1 00:14:32 00:42:09 00:27:05

ENTICER FEMALES
34 5 Julia ANDRE 00:37:08 12-13 Female 8 00:06:41 00:20:38 00:09:48
41 6 Brooke CROSSLAND 00:37:43 12-13 Female 9 00:07:08 00:19:41 00:10:52
58 9 Chelsea OATEN 00:38:17 12-13 Female 15 00:08:39 00:20:01 00:09:36
245 9 Kathryn LEWIS 00:46:10 45-49 Female 136 00:10:15 00:24:41 00:11:13

ENTICER MALES
3 2 Tim O’SHEA 00:29:57 14-15 Male 3 00:05:53 00:16:54 00:07:09
16 9 Sean OATEN 00:34:27 12-13 Male 13 00:07:05 00:18:59 00:08:23
24 11 Cameron GALLETLY 00:35:49 12-13 Male 19 00:06:19 00:20:04 00:09:25
42 17 Dylan OATEN 00:37:49 12-13 Male 33 00:07:57 00:19:17 00:10:33
99 2 Geoffrey LEWIS 00:40:40 55-59 Male 67 00:08:27 00:21:58 00:10:14

OCEAN SWIM
28 3 Katie WINKWORTH 00:18:46 20-29 Female 10
38 6 Daniel KIELLY 00:20:00 30-39 Male 24
48 3 Rebecca KENNY 00:21:17 U20 Female 20
83 10 Ally STRAND 00:23:36 40-49 Female 39
95 14 Ben PARKES 00:24:38 30-39 Male 48
96 7 John TAYLOR 00:24:44 50-59 Male 49