Close

December 16, 2015

Club Championship Pointscore

Here is the Club Championship pointscore after Callala Bay.

Points are awarded by dividing the winning time of your age group into your time and then the result is multiplied by 100.

So if you win your age group you get 100 points. The closer you get to the winning time the higher your points. Correct Tony McGowan?

NAMEHUSKY 1CALLALACANBERRAHUSKY 2WOLLONGONGBATEMANS BAYNOWRACLUB CHAMPSTOTAL 
Rod ROSE100100100300
Mandy MEREDITH100100100300
Bill STAHLHUT99100100299
Josh HENRY100100200
Annette SAMPSON100100200
Matt LEWIS10095195
Paddy OSULLIVAN9498192
Karl HAYES10091191
Damian MASON8999188
Tony LIM9194185
Tim OCONNELL8897185
Tracey PEACOCK84100184
Neil GALLETLY9291183
Kendall MCMASTER8992181
Paul CALLAGHAN9087177
Tony TEDESCO8888176
Darryl CALLAGHAN8489173
Brooke CROSSLAND8982171
Matt FORSTER8585170
Harry DAVIS8483167
Tony MCGOWAN7779156
Rhianon ROULSTONE7577152
Natalie MOORE7971150
Glynis KUIPERS7674150
Ann SWINBOURNE100100
Aaron LAUDER100100
Deborah SHAPIRA100100
Luke HARDEN9898
Stephen CROSSMAN9696
Paula LUKE9494
Mel KILBY9292
Steve MOORE9191
Ken PRICE9191
Tibor SLEZAK9191
Zachary SUE9090
Scott RANKIN8989
Brett CAMM8888
Jay LUKE8787
Chris STUBBS8686
Trent GOODMAN8585
Sharon PATRICK8484
David WALKER8181
Bill FRAZER7979
Petia WILLIAMS7777
Jeremy SUTTON6262
797797
12191219