Close

March 15, 2011

Huski Tri Festival Results

Enticer Results

Pos Cat No Name Total Age Group Gender Swim Bike Run
84 13 2304 Julia ANDRE 00:40:32 12-13 Female 00:08:07 00:20:49 00:11:34
227 23 2682 Andrew CHAPMAN 00:47:25 40-49 Male 00:08:45 00:25:26 00:13:13
221 22 2677 James BROWN 00:46:49 40-49 Male 00:12:30 00:22:40 00:11:38
387 14 2388 Kelsey BROWN 01:02:15 14-15 Female 00:12:22 00:33:00 00:16:52
348 4 2684 Paul COOMBES 00:54:47 60+ Male 00:11:37 00:29:23 00:13:46
38 14 2318 Liam DOOLEY 00:38:00 12-13 Male 00:09:05 00:19:21 00:09:33
69 1 1577 Rose DOOLEY 00:39:41 16-17 Female 00:09:12 00:20:35 00:09:53
158 24 2422 Jodie HALE 00:44:17 30-39 Female 00:11:37 00:21:57 00:10:42
53 3 2698 Stewart HARRISON 00:38:49 40-49 Male 00:08:03 00:21:10 00:09:35
223 45 2458 Cathy MCKNIGHT 00:47:07 30-39 Female 00:10:39 00:23:27 00:13:01
95 16 2344 Samuel PRESLAND 00:41:07 12-13 Male 00:08:54 00:21:52 00:10:20
209 19 2600 Colleen STAHLHUT 00:46:31 40-49 Female 00:11:51 00:23:00 00:11:38
7 5 2354 Eddie STEWART 00:33:39 12-13 Male 00:07:14 00:17:48 00:08:36
154 1 2733 Marcus VOWELS 00:44:04 60+ Male 00:09:47 00:22:10 00:12:06

Sprint Distance Results

Pos Cat No Name Total Age Group Gender Swim Bike Run
702 29 1500 Richard (rick) BARNES 01:36:28 50-59 Male 00:20:03 00:42:32 00:29:09
111 1 1569 Mekayla BURDFIELD 01:12:39 16-17 Female 00:13:35 00:34:49 00:23:14
46 14 1212 Mitchell BROWN 01:07:03 Elite Male 00:11:41 00:35:14 00:18:30
533 84 1773 Martyn DAVIS 01:29:18 40-49 Male 00:15:42 00:40:16 00:27:32
278 83 1348 Ben DUNCAN 01:20:56 30-39 Male 00:17:52 00:34:38 00:24:34
27 2 1586 Hugh HARRISON 01:05:04 14-15 Male 00:12:44 00:31:12 00:18:49
84 20 1443 Tim OCONNELL 01:10:27 30-39 Male 00:13:18 00:33:28 00:21:00
86 8 1608 Tim O’SHEA 01:10:35 14-15 Male 00:14:21 00:34:05 00:19:33
435 43 2116 Michelle PERRY 01:26:04 30-39 Female 00:17:47 00:38:02 00:26:52
269 39 1845 Tibor SLEZAK 01:20:28 40-49 Male 00:18:18 00:35:34 00:22:38
69 15 1219 Jack STEWART 01:09:12 Elite Male 00:12:15 00:35:27 00:19:45
642 34 1723 Kylie STEWART 01:33:20 40-49 Female 00:17:21 00:42:40 00:28:58
837 142 1224 Sonja HAMMOND 01:48:18 30-39 Female 00:19:19 00:47:43 00:35:50
165 21 1852 Chris STUBBS 01:15:45 40-49 Male 00:14:52 00:35:17 00:22:56
253 77 1473 Andrew SUTTON 01:19:54 30-39 Male 00:16:28 00:36:00 00:23:48
492 20 1735 Joanne WARREN 01:27:53 40-49 Female 00:19:00 00:38:47 00:26:58
455 47 2163 Renae WATKINS 01:26:41 30-39 Female 00:16:58 00:40:31 00:25:53
552 144 1490 Phil WHITEHEAD 01:30:00 30-39 Male 00:18:45 00:38:10 00:27:15
160 20 1867 Raimund WINKLER 01:15:28 40-49 Male 00:15:59 00:35:51 00:20:18
256 5 1995 Katie WINKWORTH 01:20:00 20-24 Female 00:14:57 00:37:51 00:24:00
344 12 1560 Glenn WRIGHT 01:22:57 50-59 Male 00:17:25 00:36:56 00:25:00
675 40 1742 Susan WRIGHT 01:34:59 40-49 Female 00:16:48 00:40:38 00:33:25
669 3 1566 Emily BEVAN 01:34:49 16-17 Female 00:18:42 00:43:16 00:28:48
403 5 1596 Annie KENNEDY 01:25:02 14-15 Female 00:15:29 00:40:20 00:26:22
715 10 1548 Ken PRICE 01:37:12 60+ Male 00:25:35 00:36:04 00:30:04

Sprint Distance Teams

Pos Cat No Name Total Age Group Gender Swim Bike Run
12 1 2303 UNI CHICKS 01:24:48 Teams Female 00:16:10 00:42:35 00:23:25
9 7 2295 THE BELLS 01:21:12 Teams Unisex 00:16:06 00:38:48 00:23:35
10 3 2294 THE 180S 01:23:00 Teams Male 00:17:42 00:39:48 00:22:47
22 5 2301 TRI WIDOWS STRIKE BACK 01:34:04 Teams Female 00:19:22 00:40:26 00:31:25

Long Course Results

Pos Cat No Name Total Age Group Gender Swim Bike Run
428 98 81 David EDWARDS 04:54:45 35-39 Male 00:31:10 02:31:19 01:50:46
531 116 99 Ashley HALE 05:04:46 35-39 Male 00:32:05 02:34:40 01:56:27
800 37 380 Lenell HOLLYWOOD 05:39:44 35-39 Female 00:39:11 02:59:11 01:59:53
615 7 278 Tony LIM 05:13:32 60+ Male 00:38:18 02:38:53 01:54:26
899 70 933 Bruce PRESLAND 06:13:35 45-49 Male 00:39:56 03:06:20 02:22:54
549 43 943 Tibor SLEZAK 05:06:25 45-49 Male 00:36:24 02:38:34 01:48:26
198 9 945 Bill STAHLHUT 04:30:58 45-49 Male 00:33:49 02:21:55 01:32:55
801 161 62 Shane COUSINS 05:39:46 35-39 Male 00:34:44 02:48:40 02:14:16
677 142 194 Jeremy SUTTON 05:20:16 35-39 Male 00:31:52 02:31:48 02:15:21

Long Course Team Results

Pos Cat No Name Total Age Group Gender Swim Bike Run
26 10 1107 COACHS PAIN 04:59:37 Teams Unisex 00:33:48 02:31:53 01:52:27