Close

February 22, 2017

Husky Triathlon Festival 2017 Results

Swim

POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)SWIM
13Zachary SUE (153)00:13:2820-29 (5)Male (10)00:13:28
14Matt Lewis (169)00:13:3020-29 (6)Male (11)00:13:30
23Brooklyn Henry (173)00:14:13U15 (4)Male (20)00:14:13
28Freya Robinson-Mills (211)00:14:40U15 (2)Female (6)00:14:40
37Steve Crossman (165)00:15:1620-29 (7)Male (27)00:15:16
39Paddy O'SULLIVAN (260)00:15:2330-39 (6)Male (29)00:15:23
42Brent CALDERON (105)00:15:3240-49 (6)Male (31)00:15:32
78Tracey PEACOCK (70)00:17:1730-39 (5)Female (27)00:17:17
87Allison DILLON (23)00:17:3240-49 (5)Female (32)00:17:32
161Mandy MEREDITH (61)00:20:0760+ (4)Female (73)00:20:07
191Sonja Hammond (224)00:21:4840-49 (17)Female (93)00:21:48

Enticer

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
20Brooklyn Henry (637)00:30:4012-13 (5)Male (13)00:02:4700:02:0600:16:5400:30:40
70Ian Kielly (555)00:35:4540-49 (6)Male (44)00:05:4500:03:2700:14:5300:01:2900:10:10
78Chelsea Pascoe (110)00:36:1212-13 (7)Female (28)00:03:1600:02:3800:20:4800:00:4200:08:47
106Claudia De Rooy (86)00:37:1412-13 (11)Female (38)00:03:1300:02:0300:19:3700:01:1700:11:02
347Jane Hird (266)00:44:13Race Ya Mate (5)Female (192)00:04:5300:03:0200:22:0900:01:0500:13:02
494Erika Missingham (279)00:51:36Race Ya Mate (10)Female (313)00:04:5700:04:1300:26:1500:01:2900:14:39

Sprint

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
5Matt Lewis (568)01:02:1920-24 (2)Male (5)00:10:1800:00:3000:32:5000:00:3900:18:01
6Luisa Moroff (1150)01:11:0320-24 (2)Female (6)00:12:1900:01:3100:35:1000:01:0800:20:53
23Daniel Wells (373)01:06:3530-34 (3)Male (23)00:11:0900:00:3000:35:0300:00:4900:19:02
78Brett Camm (407)01:13:3050-54 (6)Male (78)00:11:5900:00:5000:37:4100:01:1300:21:45
180Darryl Callaghan (97)01:19:0345-49 (23)Male (180)00:13:2000:00:3400:39:4500:00:5900:24:23
208Mark Bagnall (87)01:20:2245-49 (25)Male (208)00:13:2700:00:3700:41:2800:01:1700:23:31
212David Walker (153)01:20:2745-49 (27)Male (212)00:13:3300:00:4200:39:2400:01:2700:25:18
219Chris Stubbs (148)01:20:3545-49 (28)Male (219)00:12:4300:00:3500:41:0200:00:5700:25:17
266Rod Rose (486)01:22:3260-64 (4)Male (266)00:14:4900:00:4200:40:2900:01:0500:25:25
326Matt Forster (27)01:24:5240-44 (39)Male (326)00:12:3500:00:4100:40:4900:01:2300:29:22
467Ken Price (660)01:31:4765-69 (4)Male (467)00:14:5800:00:5400:41:2500:01:5300:32:35
503Tony Mcgowan (466)01:34:3360-64 (9)Male (503)00:15:2200:00:4200:44:5400:01:2300:32:10
529Kim Domazar (720)01:47:2640-44 (79)Female (529)00:18:4900:03:2300:49:2900:02:4200:33:00
556Joe Johnstone (449)01:37:4955-59 (14)Male (556)00:15:4000:00:4000:52:1000:01:1100:28:06
618Will Blessing (401)01:47:5865-69 (10)Male (618)00:18:5100:00:4200:54:2100:02:4500:31:19
SrtNatalie Moore (972)AthenasFemale00:28:2500:05:2300:58:5500:02:3600:54:13
Teams
50Team 198 (1450)01:34:52Teams (15)Male (15)00:16:2700:02:0000:47:0200:01:5400:27:28

Fun Run

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)T2Run
26Annette SAMPSON (96)00:46:3750-59 (2)Female (6)00:00:3900:18:01

Long Course

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
247Tony Tedesco (395)04:59:0240-44 (47)Male (227)00:39:1800:03:3002:30:1700:01:5601:43:58
278Bill Stahlhut (1040)05:02:5055-59 (6)Male (255)00:32:3200:02:1802:40:0300:02:3501:45:20
309Robert Duffy (980)05:06:3655-59 (8)Male (280)00:33:4000:02:5402:37:3800:01:5201:50:29
424James Dixon (836)05:24:1740-44 (81)Male (373)00:39:5200:03:1102:33:1900:02:0802:05:46
441Louise Heywood (477)05:27:0250-54 (6)Female (54)00:41:3000:02:3302:39:3000:01:2602:02:01
481Tony Lim (1007)05:32:2065-69 (5)Male (418)00:34:3300:02:2102:50:3100:02:1102:02:43
667Petia Williams (455)06:11:2030-34 (21)Female (133)00:41:1900:04:4702:52:0900:02:0502:30:58

Long Course Team

PosName (#)TimeCateg (Pos)Gender (Pos)SwimT1CycleT2Run
7Team Pelican & Friends (1161)04:15:16Teams (4)Male (4)00:25:0200:01:0802:21:2100:01:0001:26:43
36Team Wynter Bell (1249)04:47:22Teams (17)Mixed (17)00:30:2500:01:1202:38:5900:01:0701:35:38
45Team Trans Tasman Duo (1241)04:59:45Teams (22)Mixed (22)00:28:1400:01:3402:42:4000:01:1901:45:57
77Team Fast Threesome (1112)05:17:26Teams (10)Female (10)00:30:5600:01:4202:40:3000:01:0902:03:08
69Team Gazza & The Girls (1203)05:11:51Teams (35)Mixed (35)00:30:3200:01:2102:35:3000:01:2302:03:04

NSW All Schools Triathlon

POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)SWIMCYCLERUN
Junior
1Brooklyn HENRY (380)00:39:23CIS (1)Male (1)00:05:4900:19:3300:14:00
44Freya ROBINSON-MILLS (543)00:45:40CCC (4)Female (12)00:05:5500:22:2000:17:24
88Chelsea PASCOE (536)00:49:20CIS (13)Female (27)00:06:3400:25:5500:16:50
Intermediate
177Zachary STAHLHUT (197)01:26:41GOV (18)Male (94)00:16:3800:36:4700:33:15
Senior
6Troy WHITTINGTON (51)01:07:11GOV (3)Male (6)00:10:5100:34:1600:22:03