Close

February 23, 2014

Results Husky Long Course Triathlon Festival

Ocean Swim

         
FEMALE
46Katie WINKWORTH (112)00:17:2320-29 (4)Female (22)
65Merryn TRUSKETT (101)00:18:5040-49 (11)Female (30)
83Annette SAMPSON (91)00:19:2450-59 (4)Female (42)
143Laura BOWMAKER (119)00:22:4920-29 (10)Female (78)
MALE
29Brett CAMM (18)00:16:3340-49 (4)Male (16)
42Jack STEWART (195)00:17:14Assisted (7)Male (22)
54Neil GALLETLY (37)00:17:4250-59 (3)Male (27)
60Daniel KIELLY (62)00:18:0740-49 (8)Male (33)
160Jay LUKE (185)00:24:31Assisted (19)Male (70)

Enticer

         
Enticer
Enticer
FEMALE
15Tamlyn PHILLIPS (410)00:36:2935-39 (2)00:05:0500:03:1700:17:4700:01:2400:08:55
46Alice LAUDER (104)00:40:0012-13 (20)00:06:1200:02:2800:19:0800:01:0200:11:09
126Lily LAUDER (103)00:44:3112-13 (30)00:06:2200:02:2300:21:2900:01:3800:12:37
89Catherine WATTS (425)00:42:2135-39 (11)00:06:4300:03:1500:19:0900:00:5800:12:13
95Kathy CUPITT (243)00:42:4545-49 (5)00:06:2900:02:3000:22:3000:00:5800:10:17
220Jo LAUDER (284)00:48:5845-49 (22)00:09:3900:03:4200:21:3000:01:2100:12:45
MALE
45Zachary HALE (28)00:36:1712-13 (15)00:05:3300:01:5400:18:3900:00:4800:09:20
174Rick O'SHEA (481)00:47:1155-59 (4)00:08:3400:04:2900:21:2400:01:0600:11:37
186Graeme WATSON (493)00:50:5165-69 (1)00:10:4100:04:0000:22:3300:01:5100:11:43

Female Sprint

         
FEMALES
41Louise WINKLER (948)01:19:5740-44 (6)00:13:2400:01:5400:39:2100:01:2500:23:52
85Kristina O'SHEA (616)01:22:4714-15 (5)00:16:5800:03:3900:39:2100:01:1400:21:33
234Allison DILLON (783)01:30:0045-49 (15)00:13:1100:01:5500:42:5200:01:4400:30:17
623Linda CLARKE (968)02:00:2355-59 (12)00:23:4100:03:1300:53:3600:02:2700:37:24
MIXED TEAMS
32RAINE & HORNE HUSKY (1565)01:28:0400:13:2200:01:0200:43:5600:01:2300:28:19

Male Sprint

         
MALES
229Ben CUPITT (5)01:21:2914-15 (4)00:15:3200:02:0600:42:1700:00:5400:20:37
10Gus FRANK (8)01:04:4416-17 (3)00:11:2100:01:4500:33:0600:00:4700:17:42
12Tim O'SHEA (19)01:06:0616-17 (4)00:11:2300:01:5300:32:4800:00:3900:19:21
155Matt FORSTER (360)01:18:0340-44 (25)00:13:2800:02:3700:35:1300:01:1800:25:25
188Daniel KIELY (392)01:19:2940-44 (32)00:13:5700:03:2300:41:4600:01:2400:18:58
41Brett CAMM (341)01:10:4545-49 (4)00:12:4800:02:4000:33:4700:00:5500:20:34
120Chris STUBBS (472)01:16:2445-49 (16)00:13:2500:02:3800:35:3400:00:5200:23:54
299Aaron LAUDER (397)01:24:5645-49 (36)00:18:0400:03:1600:39:0500:01:3000:22:59
96Neil GALLETLY (515)01:15:1450-54 (5)00:13:1100:02:2600:34:3900:01:1100:23:45
462Rod ROSE (553)01:38:0960-64 (3)00:17:5000:04:1100:43:0400:01:5600:31:06
MALE TEAMS
5OLDIES PLUS 1 (581)01:19:54Teams (5)00:14:0300:02:3900:36:3800:01:4300:24:49
6HOPE FOR GLORY (580)01:27:49Teams (6)00:14:0100:02:2900:47:1200:01:1700:22:47

Long Course Individual

FEMALE        
54Paula (mackerz) LUKE (734)04:54:2335-39 (14)00:37:1600:02:5302:31:4100:02:2801:40:03
57Annette SAMPSON (580)04:54:4150-54 (1)00:36:3000:02:3202:35:1700:01:5901:38:21
83Katie WINKWORTH (594)05:05:1325-29 (11)00:33:3500:03:0402:40:3800:02:0401:45:51
134Kim WATERS (512)05:24:5745-49 (8)00:40:1300:04:4102:45:3500:03:2101:51:06
143Lenell HOLLYWOOD (802)05:29:3235-39 (32)00:37:4900:03:1702:50:0100:03:2001:55:04
227Janelle PROUT (577)06:08:2750-54 (11)00:41:2500:03:3703:00:1200:02:5002:20:22
241Erica SMITH (768)06:21:1430-34 (51)00:44:5300:04:3103:14:3400:03:2902:13:46
242Kylie STEWART (502)06:22:2040-44 (47)00:41:0400:03:5703:17:4600:01:4702:17:45
MALE
47Matt LEWIS (374)04:08:4120-24 (4)00:31:3700:01:5402:12:4800:00:5601:21:25
57Josh HENRY (1250)04:11:3835-39 (12)00:27:2700:01:2502:10:0400:01:3801:31:02
213Darren ATKINSON (906)04:37:4140-44 (51)00:31:0500:02:0502:23:3800:01:2001:39:29
254William STAHLHUT (392)04:41:3350-54 (9)00:33:4300:02:4202:26:3200:01:2801:37:06
259Raimund WINKLER (900)04:42:1245-49 (22)00:35:4400:02:3802:29:2000:01:4001:32:48
305Tim OCONNELL (1071)04:47:0240-44 (75)00:33:1400:01:4602:26:0500:01:4101:44:14
317Ashley HALE (987)04:48:1040-44 (79)00:34:2200:01:4802:30:0200:01:2001:40:36
329Matthew BRUNTON (63)04:49:4730-34 (71)00:35:3700:02:4802:39:5500:01:2101:30:03
372David EDWARDS (966)04:53:1140-44 (93)00:32:5400:01:5802:31:1700:01:4801:45:12
387Luke HARDEN (351)04:54:41U20 (1)00:40:5300:02:5102:25:1500:01:4501:43:55
481James DIXON (961)05:04:1840-44 (120)00:39:3900:03:2402:31:4600:03:0601:46:22
581Sampson HOLLYWOOD (1255)05:15:4935-39 (124)00:32:2800:02:4902:46:1000:03:4701:50:33
615Scott RANKIN (1088)05:21:1440-44 (150)00:39:4700:01:5602:43:0400:01:5201:54:33
660Shane COUSINS (1201)05:29:4135-39 (148)00:33:3600:01:2802:47:5700:02:0102:04:38
706David WALKER (1134)05:37:3340-44 (164)00:38:3800:02:0002:46:3600:02:1702:08:00
740Chris VINCE (51)05:45:2250-54 (45)00:32:0600:02:4602:51:0500:03:2902:15:55

Long Course Teams

 Males       
3BRATS - BONDI RUN & TRIATHLON CLUB (1617)04:10:3000:27:3800:01:1702:30:1800:00:5901:10:15
17TEAM LATE (1614)04:43:5600:33:0500:01:2802:41:1400:01:2801:26:39
Female
1STILL THINKING ABOUT IT (1567)04:34:0500:34:3100:01:1602:24:3800:01:0501:32:33
9TERRIFIC TURTLES (1587)06:37:2200:41:5800:01:3903:25:1600:01:2102:27:06