Close

March 15, 2015

Clearwater Classic Results 2015

Well done people! Hope to see you all again next year.

clearwater classic 2km results

NAMECATEGORYTIMEPOSGEN POSCAT POS
John FoxM50-5921:33111
Matthew InnesM14-1722:09221
Gray ParkesM50-5923:30332*
Zac SueM18-2923:32441
Matt LewisM18-2924:25552
Elizabeth PattersonF18-2924:30611*
Garry JennerM50-5924:50763
David HampshireM50-5925:00874
Joseph ReidM30-3925:15981
Dave EdwardsM40:4926:07wetsuit
Katy ReidF30-3926:121021
Kieren McKnightM40-4926:241191
Murray DavisM30-3926:4612102
Graeme WolfendenM60+26:5113111
Neil GalletlyM50-5927:0514125
Steven CraigM30-3927:1115133
Tim O'ConnellM40-4927:1616142
Mark BainbridgeM50-5927:201715equal 6
Chris VinceM50-5927:201715equal 6
Justin TurnerM18-2927:2019173
Lisa HusseyF40-4927:232031
Anna CunninghamF30-3922:272142
Allison DillonF40-4927:292252
Chris ThompsonM18-2927:2922184
Sarah Dacres-ManningsF40-4927:332463
Rodney CrouchM40-4927:3525193
Sasha HollandF18-2927:352572*
Brooke CrosslandF14-1727:362781
Annette SampsonF50-5927:452891
Bill StahlhutM50-5927:5529208
Patrick NielsonM40-4927:5830214
Andrew SuttonM40-4928:0231225
Janine SloanF40-4928:2332104
Louise WinklerF40-4928:5533115
Eliza ButtF30-3929:0434123
John DeVriesM50-5929:2035239
Rodney SmithM50-5929:33362410
Jonathon HozackM30-3929:5437254
Peter WilsonM40-4929:5938266
Jim DonaldsonM50-5930:02392711
Ben PanucciM18-2931:0040285
Lloyd McDonaldM50-5931:06412912
Mark BettsM40-4931:2742307
Kate HatzopolusF18-2931:2742133
Bruce Argent-SmithM60+31:3044312
Megan PanucciF30-3931:3245144
Jessie RosenburgF30-3931:3546155
Tamlyn PhillipsF40-4931:4447166
Debbie WatsonF50-5931:50wetsuit
Kendall McMasterM50-5932:04483213
Simon LevyM30-3932:1149335
James DixonM40-4932:255034equal 8
Chris StubbsM40-4932:255034equal 8
Tara SpencerF30-3932:4052176
Brett McCullochM50-5932:41533614
Craig JennerM50-5932:52543715
Richard MurrayM50-5933:32553816
Louise BartlettF50-5933:3656183
Isabel SzantoF60+33:5357191
Paula LukeF30-3934:22wetsuit
Clive DowdellM60+34:3058393
Danny KingM30-3934:3259406
Kat DeitrichF30-3934:3560208
Petriana QuinnF50-5934:5261214
Petia WilliamsF30-3936:0262229
Wijnand GermsM30-3936:1663417
Heather DurandF50-5936:4464235
Karelle JohnsonF50-5936:5165246
Laura BowmakerF18-2937:0766254
Ray AckermanM60+37:2267424
Alan WilsonM50-5939:50684317
Cheryl WallaceF50-5942:1269267
* Promoted to age group winner as winner won overall event

1km swim

NAMECATEGORYTIMEPOSGEN POSCAT POS
John FoxM50-599:4111
Jordan WelchM18-299:5121
Matthew InnesM12-1710:0731
Elizabeth PattersonF18-2910:5041
Andrew McKenzieM40-4911:555wetsuit
Ashleigh WebbF18-2912:1662*
Ken BanksM60+13:2871
Jim DonaldsonM50-5913:3682*
Ross DureyM40-4913:4391
Jemma DartF18-2913:50103
Emma FoleyF30-3913:55111
Julie DartF50-5913:59121
Ashley WaltonM30-3913:59121
Stephanie AbbotF18-2914:17144
Abby Lee EdwardsF12-1714:2615equal 1
Chelsea PascoeF12-1714:2615equal 1
Freya Robinson-MillsF12-1714:2615equal 1
Sarah Sherbourne-HigginsF30-3914:34182
Lily LauderF12-1714:35194
Brett McCullochM50-5914:41203
Alice LauderF12-1714:43215
Helen WhiteF60+14:44221
Dave WilkinsonM50-5914:45234
Kaye BeerF60+14:49242
Kathy CupittF40-4914:54251
Phil CrickM40-4914:59261
Mandy MeredithF60+15:00273
Richard MurrayM50-5915:02285
Ashleigh ThomasF30-3915:03292
Phil KennedyM50-5915:25306
Sonja HammondF40-4915:45312
Ellen GantF30-3915:55324
Clare EastmentF50-5915:58332
Clive DowdellM60+16:00342
Rick BarnesM50-5916:06357
Stephen BartlettM50-5916:14368
Wendy JennerF50-5918:06373
Louise MonteF40-4918:21383
Bev WilkinsonF50-5920:23394
Bruce InnesM50-5921:18409
Carolyn WashingtonF60+21:22414
* Promoted to age group winner as winner won overall event

mini

NAMECATEGORYTIMEPOSGEN POSCAT POS
Ben CupittM13-175:35111
Brodie CambourneF40-495:40211
Rebecca LancasterF13-175:47321
Lachlan DixonM13-176:13422*
Bonnie ButlerF13-176:18532
Sophie RayF13-176:27643
Rachel BirkmyreF40-497:22752*
Bryn Robinson-MillerM6-129:10831
Sam StubbsM13-179:14943
Paul CoombesM60+9:331051